List* of old apple cultivars collecting in the Botanical Garden - 
Center for Biological Diversity Conservation in Warsaw (Poland)

Nr Name Date of collecting
1 Abondanza 2003
2 Adam Mickiewicz 1987
3 Adam's Pearmain 1989
4 Adersleber Kalvill 1987
5 Ajzerowska (local name) 1998
6 Akata 2000
7 Akerö 1989
8 Alpiniszt 1993
9 Amália 1993
10 Ananas Berżenicki 1987
11 Anis 1990
12 Anis Połosatyj 2000
13 Anoka 1990
14 Antonówka Diesertnaja 1997
15 Antonówka Kamienna 1999
16 Antonówka Kołowa 1999
17 Antonówka Mohylewska 2000
18 Antonówka Półtorafuntowa (Śmietankowa) 1999
19 Antonówka Stakanczataja 2000
20 Antonówka Obyknaviennaja 1987
21 Aporta 1990
22 Arkad Zimowy 1989
23 Arkad Żółty 1990
24 Babuszkino 1989
25 Bankroft 1998
26 Barnack Beauty 1990
27 Beforest 1987
28 Bellfleur Kitajka 2000
29 Ben Davis 1990
30 Beregi Sóvári 1993
31 Berlepsch 1999
32 Berlepsch Rotherapfel 1999
33 Berner Rosen 1999
34 Bezsiemianka 1999
35 Białe Litewskie 1998
36 Bielasy (local name) 1990
37 Bischofshut 1991
38 Bismarckapfel 1990
39 Blahova Rožena Reneta 1999
40 Bochowskie 1998
41 Bogatyr 2000
42 Boiken 1990
43 Bramley's Seedling 1990
44 Brzoskwiniowe (Pfirsichroter Sommerapfel) 1989
45 Bukówka Biała 1998
46 Bursztówka Polska 1987
47 Ceglédi piros Simonffy 1993
48 Cellini 1993
49 Cesarz Wilhelm (Kaiser Wilhelm) 1990
50 Charles Rosse 1990
51 Charłamowskie (Borovinka) 1987
52 Chodské 1999
53 Cox's Pomona 1998
54 Cukrówka 2001
55 Cygany (local name) 1997
56 Cynamonówka Ananasowa (Koricznoje Ananasnoje) 2000
57 Cynamonówka Prążkowana (Koricznoje Połosatoje) 1989
58 Cytrynowe Zimowe 1999
59 Cytrynówka (Zitronenapfel) 1998
60 Czarnodrzewne 2000
61 Czarnoguz 2000
62 Czarny Byk 1998
63 Czerwona from Przybroda 1987
64 Czerwonka (local name) 1998
65 Czubatka (local name) 1999
66 Deserowe (local name) 1997
67 Dobry Kmiotek (Dobryj Krestianin) 2000
68 Doneszta 1987
69 Duke of Klarens 2000
70 Dvornička 1999
71 Dziadek (local name) 2001
72 Early Crimson 1998
73 Early Victoria 1999
74 Edelrother 1999
75 Ellisona Pomarańczowa (Ellison's Orange) 1987
76 Entz Rozmaring 1993
77 Fameuse 1989
78 Fantas alma Bicske 1993
79 Fekete tányér alma 1993
80 Filippa 1990
81 Gaskońskie Szkarłatne (Gascoyn's Scarlet) 1999
82 Glockenapfel 2003
83 Glogierówka (Littauischer Pepping) 1987
84 Gloria Mundi 1989
85 Golden Noble 1989
86 Gołąbek Nowoangielski (Taubenapfel) 1998
87 Grafsztynek Czerwony (Grawensteiner Roter) 1990
88 Grafsztynek Inflancki (Rosenstreifling) 1987
89 Grahama Jubileuszowe (Graham's Jubiläumsapfel) 1989
90 Granny Smith 1991
91 Grochówka (Grosser Bohnapfel) 1987, 1989
92 Grochówka Królewska 1996
93 Gruchoty (local name) 1998
94 Gruszowka Moskowskaja 2000
95 Gruszowka Rewelska 2000
96 Gubener Warraschke 1991
97 Gustawa Trwałe (Gustaws Dauerapfel) 1989
98 Gyllenkrok 1987
99 Hibernal 1999
100 Ingrid Marie 2003
101 Jachontowaja 1990
102 Jacob alma Ráckeve 1993
103 Jadernička Moravská 2000
104 Jakob Lebel 1998
105 Jakubinka (local name) 1996
106 Jantarnoje 2000
107 Jonathan 2002
108 Jugenapfel 1993
109 Kalterer Böhmer 1991
110 Kalville de Saint Sauver 1990
111 Kalwila Badeńska (Grossherzog von Baden) 1990
112 Kalwila Czerwona Jesienna (Calville Rouge d'Automne) 1989
113 Kalwila Czerwona Zimowa (Calville Rouge d'Hiver) 2000
114 Kalwila Śnieżna Biała 1999
115 Kalwilla Letnia Fraasa (Fraas' Sommer Kalvill) 1990
116 Kalwin 1997
117 Kalwinka 2000
118 Kalwinka Ukraińska 1997
119 Kanadyjskie Czerwone 1998
120 Kandil Synap 1989
121 Kantówka Gdańska (Danzinger Kantapfel) 1987
122 Kapuśniak (local name) 1995
123 Kardynalskie (Geflamter Weisser Kardinal) 1990
124 Karin Schneider 1991
125 Kazachstanskoje Jubilejnoje 1990
126 Kecskeméti var. alma 1993
127 Kent 1999
128 King David 1990
129 Kitajka Anisowaja 2000
130 Kogutki (local name) 2001
131 Koksa Pomarańczowa (Cox's Orange Pippin) 1990
132 Korobowka 1989
133 Korona Napoleońska 1997
134 Kosztela 1987
135 Kožene 1999
136 Kralické 2000
137 Krasa Reneta (local name) 1998
138 Krągi (local name) 1996
139 Krepla 1990
140 Kronselska (Transparent de Crosels) 1990
141 Królowa Renet (Winter Goldparmäne) 1987
142 Krótkonóżka Królewska (Court Pendu Rouge) 1989
143 Książę Albrecht Pruski (Prinz Albrecht von Preussen) 1987
144 Książęca (Prinzenapfel) 1987
145 Księżna Luiza (Prinzessin Louise) 1990
146 Kusaki (local name) 1997
147 Kuzynek 1998
148 Landsberska (Landsberger Renett) 1990
149 Landsberska Szara z Dąbrowic 1999
150 Lane's Prince Albert 1990
151 Laxton's Superb 1999
152 Lord Lambourne 1999
153 Lord Suffield 2000
154 Major 1999
155 Malinowa Oberlandzka (Oberländer Himbeerapfel) 1987
156 Malinowe Nowe 1998
157 Mank's Küchenapfel 1990
158 Marie Pinel de la Toule 1993
159 Martini 1991
160 Maśniok (local name) 1999
161 Medůvka 1999
162 Merton Spy 1999
163 Minister von Hammerstein 1989
164 Mišenské 1999
165 Mnich 1989
166 Mohringer Rosenapfel 1990
167 Muchrik 1990
168 Muskat Renette 1990
169 Naliv Rosovyj 2000
170 Napoleon (Cosenza Gentile) 2000
171 Nathusius Taubenapfel 1990
172 Neujahrsapfel 1991
173 Northen Spy 1999
174 Syberyjka (local name) 2001
175 Nyári selymes 1993
176 Odinkowskoje Biełoje 1990
177 Ohm Paul 1990
178 Oliwka Czerwona (Astrachanskoje Krasnoje) 1989
179 Oliwka Żółta (Yellow Transparent) 1987
180 Ontario 1999
181 Oranie 1987
182 Oretorpsereinette 1999
183 Orzechówka 1996
184 Owcze Nosy 2000
185 Panenské České 1999
186 Panienka 1997
187 Papierówka Słodka 1987
188 Papirovka Jantarnaja 2000
189 Parówki (local name) 1997
190 Patten 396 1987
191 Peasgood's Nonsuch 1990
192 Pederstrup 1990
193 Peggy's Favourite ? 1991
194 Peppin Kitajka 1999
195 Pepina Angielska 1999
196 Pepina Linneusza (Gelber Bellefleur) 1987
197 Pepina Ribstona (Ribston Pippin) 1987
198 Pepina Szafranowa 1990
199 Perkins 1990
200 Perła 1987
201 Piękna Ołtarzewska 1998
202 Piękna z Herrnhut (Schöner aus Herrnhut) 1991
203 Piękna z Rept 1989
204 Pisaki (local name) 1996
205 Polskie Mnichy 1987
206 Poziomka 1998
207 Priewoschodnoje (Stark) 1990
208 Prof. Jankowski 1999
209 Putiwka Osiennaja 1990
210 Queen 1989
211 Rajewskie 1987
212 Rajok 1990
213 Rambour Stichy (Rapa Czerwona) 2003
214 Rapa Zielona 1989
215 Raritan 1999
216 Rarytas Śląski 1990
217 Rederka 2000
218 Renet Bergamotnyj 2000
219 Renet Sacharnyj od Miczurina 2000
220 Reneta Baumana 1990
221 Reneta Blenheimska (Blenheim Orange) 1987
222 Reneta Czarniecka 1987
223 Reneta Fromma 1990
224 Reneta Harberta 1989
225 Reneta Kanadyjska (Reinette de Canada) 1987
226 Reneta Kaselska (Kasseler Reinette) 2000
227 Reneta Królewska 1996
228 Reneta Kulona (Reinette Coulon) 2002
229 Reneta Kurska 1989
230 Reneta Litewska 1998
231 Reneta Poznańska 1998
232 Reneta Sudecka 1990
233 Reneta Szampańska (Reinette de Champagne) 1987
234 Reneta Szara Francuska (Graue französische Renette) 2000
235 Reneta Weidnera 1990
236 Reneta Woskowa 1990
237 Rojka 1998
238 Rojskie 1997
239 Rozmaryn Russkij 1990
240 Rózsasinii cousinot 1993
241 Różanka 1998
242 Rubin 1990
243 Rulikowszky Kázmér 1993
244 Rumianka Ałma-atinskaja 1990
245 Ryszard Żółty (Gelber Richard) 1989
246 Rzepka 1998
247 Sałtanat 1990
248 Séchenyj renet 1993
249 Sierpniówka (local name) 1995
250 Signe Tillisch 1990
251 Simirienko (Zielonka Wooda) 1999
252 Sitówka (local name) 1998
253 Skirianka 1993
254 Smalcówka (local name) 1997
255 Smiřické Vzácné 1999
256 Smuřivka 1999
257 Sohländer Streiflig 1991
258 Spasówka 1990
259 Stoksikówka (local name) 1998
260 Strumiłłówka 1987
261 Suislepskie 1989
262 Suislepskie Czerwone 1999
263 Sybirak (local name) 2001
264 Synap Ałma - atinskij 1990
265 Synap Sieviernyj 2000
266 Szafran Kitajka 2000
267 Szafranka 1998
268 Szampańska 1990
269 Szándor Car 1993
270 Szara Reneta 1998, 1999
271 Szara z Zabergäu 1987
272 Szász pap alma 1993
273 Szklanki I 1997
274 Szklanki II 1997
275 Sztetyna Czerwona (Roter Winterstettiner) 2000
276 Sztetyna Zielona (Grüner Winterstettiner) 1995
277 Śmietankowe (Samogitischer Schmandapfel) 1999
278 Taftianoje Pozdnocwietnoje (Spätblühender Taffetapfel) 1990
279 Talerzyk (local name) 1995
280 Titówka (Tulskie) 1989
281 Truskawkowe Nietschnera 1989
282 Truskawkowe Wilknersa 1990
283 Tvarůžek Ojinene 1999
284 Tyrolka 2003
285 Tyrolka Szlachetna 2003
286 Veršavske Ružove 1999
287 Virigin Aranka 1993
288 Vlasatice 1999
289 Wagener 1989
290 Wajland (local name) 1995
291 Waldsteppenapfel 1991
292 Wanatka 1998
293 Wargul Woroneżski 1990
294 Wierzbówka 1998
295 Winnik 1997
296 Winogradka 1990
297 Winter Banana 1990
298 Wołoszka 1990
299 Worcester Pearmain 1999
300 York Imperial 1999
301 Zailijskoje 1990
302 Zajączek 1995
303 Zánkai nyári alma 1993
304 Złotogłówka (Goldzeugapfel) 1997
305 Zorza (Zaria) 1998
306 Żeleźniak (Eiserapfel) 1995

* Cultivars without names (about 200 cultivars) are not included.

 

          Warsaw - 2005          ©Copyright Marta Dziubiak